top of page
Sequences.PNG

Privacy Policy:

Pretoria Pet MRI (PPMRI) respects your privacy and will take reasonable measures to protect it. 

You can browse most of our site without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information.

Some of our web pages utilise “cookies” so that we can provide you with more tailored information when you return to our site. “Cookies” are used to improve your interactive experience and generally improve the service which we offer you.

You may choose to provide additional personal information to us by the Contact Form or by e-mail, in which event you agree to provide accurate and current information, and not to impersonate or misrepresent any person or entity or falsely state or otherwise misrepresent your affiliation with anyone or anything.

We will not, without your express consent:

  • use your personal information for any purpose other than as set out below:

  • in relation to the purpose for which you provided your information to us;

  • to inform you of information on services offered by us; and

We will not disclose your personal information to any third party other than as set out below:

  • to our officers and/or third party service providers who assist us to interact with you via our Website, email or any other method in order to assist us to communicate with you properly and efficiently;

 

We are entitled to use or disclose your personal information if such use or disclosure is required in order to comply with any applicable law, subpoena, order of court or legal process served on us, or to protect and defend our rights or property.

We will ensure that all of our officers, third party service providers, affiliates and partners (including their employees and third party service providers) having access to your personal information are bound by appropriate and legally binding confidentiality obligations in relation to your personal information.

We are not responsible for the privacy practices of, or the content on sites linking out of or into the PPMRI website. You agree to exclude PPMRI from any liability arising from your access to sites other than the PPMRI website.

Pretoria Pet MRI is POPIA compliant (Act No. 4 of 2013: Protection of Personal Information Act, 2013) and request for access to its PAIA Manual or any information can be made to the Information Officer at info@ppmri.co.za.

bottom of page